Graduate Students - Skirball Labs

Name

Lab

Training Program

Abdu, Yusuff Nance Developmental Genetics
Bayer Horowitz, Lauren Ringstad Neuroscience and Physiology
Brandt, Julia Ringstad Neuroscience and Physiology
Cantor, Sarah Burden Neuroscience and Physiology
Chen, Cynthia Schwab Immunology and Inflammation
Cichon, Joseph Gan Neuroscience and Physiology
Cocco, Nikki Wang Neuroscience and Physiology/Molecular Biophysics
Colak-Champollion, Tugba Knaut Developmental Genetics
Coux, Remi-Xavier Lehmann Stem Cell Biology
D'amour, James Froemke Neuroscience and Physiology
Dandamudi, Durga Bhavani Dustin Immunology and Inflammation
Daniloski, Zharko Smith Cellular and Molecular Biology
Douthit, Jessica Treisman Developmental Genetics
Fang, Victoria Schwab Immunology and Inflammation
Fehlner-Peach, Hannah Littman Immunology and Inflammation
Fok, Alice Ringstad Neuroscience and Physiology
Gill, Jon Froemke Center for Neural Science
Grobler, Yolande Lehmann Stem Cell Biology
Huang, Ching-shin Stokes Molecular Biophysics
King, Julia Froemke Neuroscience and Physiology
Klompstra, Diana Nance Developmental Genetics
Korol, Evgenia Tahiliani Molecular Oncology and Tumor Immunology
LeBlanc, Michelle Lehmann Developmental Genetics
Lee, Jennifer Burden Neuroscience and Physiology
Leffler, Shoshana Turnbull Developmental Genetics
Levenson-Palmer, Rose Belasco Cellular and Molecular Biology
Levinson, Sally Gan Neural Science
Lin, Jiqiang Dustin Molecular Oncology and Tumor Immunology
Maniscalco, Chelsea Nance Developmental Genetics
Mariga, Abigail Chao Cellular and Molecular Biology
Martinez-Velazquez, Luis Ringstad Neuroscience and Physiology
Maurer, Alexandria (Katie) Cadwell Immunology and Inflammation
Mitre, Mariela Chao/Froemke Neuroscience and Physiology
Montoyo-Rosario, Jose Nance Developmental Genetics
Morrison, Carolyn Treisman Developmental Genetics
Mortazavi, Shirin Tahiliani Molecular Oncology and Tumor Immunology
Muller, James Dustin/Neubert Immunology and Inflammation
Ng, Charles Littman Immunology and Inflammation
Pae, Juhee Lehmann Stem Cell Biology
Permaul, Natasha Burden Developmental Genetics
Phillips, Aaron Sfeir Cellular and Molecular Biology
Pinzaru, Alexandra Sfeir Stem Cell Biology
Pokrovskii, Maria Littman Immunology and Inflammation
Ramanan, Deepshika Cadwell Immunology and Inflammation
Sanchez, Carlos Lehmann Stem Cell Biology
Su, Taojunfeng Neubert Biology
Suisse, Annabelle Treisman Developmental Genetics
Swanzey, Emily Stadtfeld Developmental Genetics
Trapkov, Vanguel Stadtfeld Stem Cell Biology
Ujla, Devyani Chao Neuroscience and Physiology
Vidal Villanueva, Simon Stadtfeld Stem Cell Biology
Wang, John Knaut Developmental Genetics
Zang, Kara Ringstad Neuroscience and Physiology